All brands
Brand catalogue profile

Kutis Skincare

Kutis Skincare offers 1 product on Pickly across Beauty & Personal Care, with an average Pickly score of 88/100 and recurring certifications including Vegan, Cruelty-Free.

Score avg 88 1 product Price $$
Kutis Skincare

How to assess Kutis Skincare's range

This profile summarises products in the Pickly catalogue, not a complete audit of the company. A recurring label may cover a company, one range or an individual item; check its scope and current status with the named certifier.

Compare the exact model, usable quantity, warranty and available sources before treating a brand average as a buying recommendation. Averages can hide differences between products, and recorded strengths are not verified customer quotations.

Standards & certifications

Labels recorded across Kutis Skincare's product range.

Vegan ×1Cruelty-Free ×1

Score breakdown

Average scores across our scoring pillars.

  • Animal Welfare100/100
  • Labor95/100
  • Environment90/100
  • Sourcing85/100
  • Transparency80/100

Categories covered

Where Kutis Skincare shows up across our directory.

  • Beauty & Personal Care1

Strengths recorded in listings

Strengths mentioned most often across Kutis Skincare's products.

  • ✓No synthetic fragrances or essential oils
  • ✓Supporting a small UK-based business
  • ✓Sturdy, reusable travel tin included

Sustainability commitments

"Plastic-free aluminium tin; handmade in small batches in Wales; low carbon transport within UK."

Products from Kutis Skincare

Kutis Skincare Naked Vegan Body Butter Bar
Pickly score: 74 out of 100Product score74
Brand
88
VeganCruelty-Free
4.7 (420)

Kutis Skincare Naked Vegan Body Butter Bar offers a fragrance-free, handmade moisturising solution in a tin, ideal for sensitive skin and plastic-free living in the UK.

Showing 1–1 of 1