All brands
Head-to-head

Eco-Bru vs Derwent

An independent side-by-side comparison of Eco-Bru and Derwent across certifications, average sustainability score and product range.

Eco-Bru

Higher score

88/100 avg score

1 products tracked

Certifications

FSC CertifiedCruelty-FreeVegan
View Eco-Bru profile →

Derwent

82/100 avg score

1 products tracked

Certifications

FSC CertifiedVeganCruelty-Free
View Derwent profile →

Top Eco-Bru products

Bamboo Retractable Ballpoint Pens (Pack of 10)
74
Brand
88
FSC CertifiedCruelty-FreeVegan
4.6 (842)

A stylish, sustainable alternative to plastic stationery, these Eco-Bru pens feature FSC-certified bamboo barrels and recyclable metal components, offering a premium writing experience with minimal environmental footprint.

Top Derwent products

Derwent Academy Watercolour Pencils, 24 Count, Woodless
72
Brand
82
FSC CertifiedVeganCruelty-Free
4.6 (1,250)

High-quality woodless watercolour pencils from a historic British heritage brand, featuring FSC-certified materials and a completely vegan-friendly formulation.

Frequently asked: Eco-Bru vs Derwent

Which is more ethical, Eco-Bru or Derwent?+

Eco-Bru scores higher on independent Pickly scoring: Eco-Bru averages 88/100 vs Derwent at 82/100.

Which has more certifications?+

Eco-Bru appears with 3 verified certifications (FSC Certified, Cruelty-Free, Vegan). Derwent appears with 3 (FSC Certified, Vegan, Cruelty-Free).

Are these scores independent?+

Yes. Both brands are scored by the same methodology — never paid placement. See our methodology page for the weighting.