All brands
Head-to-head

Complete Unity Yoga vs Boody

An independent side-by-side comparison of Complete Unity Yoga and Boody across certifications, average sustainability score and product range.

Complete Unity Yoga

Higher score

92/100 avg score

1 products tracked

Certifications

VeganFSC Certified
View Complete Unity Yoga profile →

Boody

89/100 avg score

1 products tracked

Certifications

B CorpVeganEcocertPETA-Approved Vegan
View Boody profile →

Top Complete Unity Yoga products

Eco-Friendly Natural Rubber Yoga Mat
74
Brand
92
VeganFSC Certified
4.7 (840)

A high-performance, plastic-free yoga mat crafted from sustainably harvested natural tree rubber and jute fibers, designed for maximum grip and durability in the UK.

Top Boody products

Boody Bamboo EcoWear Women's Active Full Leggings
74
Brand
89
B CorpVeganEcocertPETA-Approved Vegan
4.6 (840)

High-performance, breathable leggings crafted from organically grown bamboo, offering a sustainable, animal-free alternative to traditional synthetic activewear.

Frequently asked: Complete Unity Yoga vs Boody

Which is more ethical, Complete Unity Yoga or Boody?+

Complete Unity Yoga scores higher on independent Pickly scoring: Complete Unity Yoga averages 92/100 vs Boody at 89/100.

Which has more certifications?+

Complete Unity Yoga appears with 2 verified certifications (Vegan, FSC Certified). Boody appears with 4 (B Corp, Vegan, Ecocert, PETA-Approved Vegan).

Are these scores independent?+

Yes. Both brands are scored by the same methodology — never paid placement. See our methodology page for the weighting.