All brands
Brand catalogue profile

Spirit of Air

Spirit of Air offers 1 product on Pickly across Sports & Fitness, with an average Pickly score of 88/100 and recurring certifications including Vegan, Fair Trade.

Score avg 88 1 product Price $$
Spirit of Air

How to assess Spirit of Air's range

This profile summarises products in the Pickly catalogue, not a complete audit of the company. A recurring label may cover a company, one range or an individual item; check its scope and current status with the named certifier.

Compare the exact model, usable quantity, warranty and available sources before treating a brand average as a buying recommendation. Averages can hide differences between products, and recorded strengths are not verified customer quotations.

Standards & certifications

Labels recorded across Spirit of Air's product range.

Vegan ×1Fair Trade ×1

Score breakdown

Average scores across our scoring pillars.

  • Animal Welfare100/100
  • Sourcing92/100
  • Environment90/100
  • Labor85/100
  • Transparency75/100

Categories covered

Where Spirit of Air shows up across our directory.

  • Sports & Fitness1

Strengths recorded in listings

Strengths mentioned most often across Spirit of Air's products.

  • ✓Made from recycled plastic bottles
  • ✓Soft touch feel for comfortable play
  • ✓Fair trade manufacturing process
  • ✓Affordable price point for eco-gear

Sustainability commitments

"Reduces plastic waste by repurposing approximately 6-8 plastic bottles per football produced."

Products from Spirit of Air

Eco-Friendly Recycled Plastic Football
Pickly score: 74 out of 100Product score74
Brand
88
VeganFair Trade
4.5 (120)

The Spirit of Air Eco-Friendly Recycled Plastic Football is a durable, machine-stitched ball made from recycled PET bottles, offering great performance for eco-conscious UK players.

Showing 1–1 of 1