All brands
Verified ethical brand

Will's Vegan Store

Will's Vegan Store offers 4 products on Pickly across Fashion & Apparel, Jewelry & Accessories, with an average Pickly score of 91.8/10 and recurring certifications including Vegan, Cruelty-Free, B Corp.

Score avg 91.8 4 products Price $$$
Will's Vegan Store

Standards & certifications

Verified credentials appearing across Will's Vegan Store's product range.

Vegan ×4Cruelty-Free ×4B Corp ×3FSC Certified ×1

Score breakdown

Average scores across our scoring pillars.

  • Animal Welfare100/10
  • Labor96.5/10
  • Sourcing92.5/10
  • Transparency92.3/10
  • Environment90.5/10

Categories covered

Where Will's Vegan Store shows up across our directory.

  • Fashion & Apparel3
  • Jewelry & Accessories1

What reviewers highlight

Strengths mentioned most often across Will's Vegan Store's products.

  • Excellent water resistance for UK weather
  • Completely carbon-neutral production
  • High-end aesthetic meets ethical values
  • Excellent Vibram traction
  • Fully waterproof and breathable
  • Zero break-in period

Sustainability commitments

"Produced in a carbon-neutral supply chain; soles contain recycled rubber; 100% plastic-free packaging."

"Produced in a carbon-neutral supply chain; plastic-free packaging; ethical Italian manufacturing."

"Carbon-neutral certified company. Ethically produced in Italy. Plastic-free supply chain."

Products from Will's Vegan Store

Will's Vegan Store Women's NY Sneakers
75
Brand
95
VeganB CorpCruelty-Free
4.7 (850)

Will's Vegan Store NY Sneakers are carbon-neutral, ethically made in Portugal, and offer a stylish, animal-free alternative to classic leather court shoes.

Will's Vegan Shoes WVSport Waterproof Hiking Boots
74
Brand
92
VeganB CorpCruelty-Free
4.7 (850)

Will's Vegan Shoes WVSport Waterproof Hiking Boots are high-performance, carbon-neutral trekking boots providing exceptional grip and durability for UK outdoor enthusiasts.

Will's Vegan Store WVSport Waterproof Hiking Boots
74
Brand
92
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.7 (850)

The Will's Vegan Store WVSport Waterproof Hiking Boots offer carbon-neutral, high-performance vegan trekking durability for outdoor enthusiasts across the United Kingdom.

WILL'S VEGAN STORE Recycled Woven Belt
74
Brand
88
VeganCruelty-FreeFSC Certified
4.7 (850)

The WILL'S VEGAN STORE Recycled Woven Belt is a stylish, climate-neutral accessory made from recycled polyester and vegan leather, perfect for conscious UK formal wear.

Showing 14 of 4